[cmsms_row data_width=”fullwidth” data_padding_left=”0″ data_padding_right=”0″ data_color=”default” data_padding_bottom=”30″][cmsms_column data_width=”1/1″][cmsms_slider slider_plugin=”layer” slider_layer=”15″][/cmsms_column][/cmsms_row][cmsms_row data_width=”boxed” data_padding_left=”3″ data_padding_right=”3″ data_color=”default” data_bg_color=”#ffffff” data_bg_position=”top center” data_bg_repeat=”no-repeat” data_bg_attachment=”scroll” data_bg_size=”cover” data_bg_parallax_ratio=”0.5″ data_color_overlay=”#000000″ data_overlay_opacity=”50″ data_padding_top=”0″ data_padding_bottom=”50″][cmsms_column data_width=”1/1″][cmsms_heading type=”h1″ font_size=”30″ font_weight=”400″ font_style=”normal” text_align=”default” target=”self” margin_top=”0″ margin_bottom=”20″ animation_delay=”0″]Agenda[/cmsms_heading][cmsms_text animation_delay=”0″]

[cmsms_table caption=”Agenda” animation_delay=”0″][cmsms_tr type=”header”][cmsms_td type=”header”]Time[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td type=”header”]Agenda[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]11:45 PM – 12:30 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Doors Open, Registration, Lunch and Expo[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]12:30 PM – 12:40 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Welcome Address

Jennifer Thompson, Sustainable Silicon Valley

Cindy Clark, Sustainable Silicon Valley[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]12:40 PM – 12:55 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Employee Engagement

Speaker : Tom Harrington, Intuit

[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]12:55 PM – 1:10 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Local Water Resilience

Speaker : Barbara Keegan, Santa Clara Valley Water District[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]1:10 PM – 1:40 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]California: Ready for Recycling?

Joseph Vesey, Xylem[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]1:40 PM – 2:30 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Panel 1: An Integrated Approach to Bay Area Water: Conservation, Efficiency, Centralized Treatment and Onsite Reuse

Andree Johnson, Bay Area Water Supply and Conservation Agency

Barbara Keegan, Santa Clara Valley Water District

Newsha Ajami, Water in the West, Stanford University

Moderator: Henry Russell (Russ) Drinker, M Moser Associates and Sustainable Silicon Valley Board Member[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]2:30 PM – 2:50 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Roadmap to Developing Public Health Standards for Decentralized Non-potable Water Systems

Paula Kehoe, San Francisco Public Utilities Commission[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]2:50 PM – 3:05 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Two-minute Pitches[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]3:05 PM – 3:35 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Break and Expo[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]3:35 PM – 3:50 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Innovative Water Efficiency on the Tech Campus

Lauren Swezey, Facebook[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]3:50 PM – 4:05 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Two-minute Pitches[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]4:05 PM – 4:35 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Case Studies: Innovative Water Reuse in Action

Sebastien Tilmans, Codiga Resource Recovery Center, Stanford University

Pete Munoz, Biohabitats[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]4:35 PM – 5:25 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Panel 2: Emerging Regulatory Environment for Onsite Reuse

Dennis Murphy, U. S. Green Building Council California

John Horner, Morgan Hill Chamber of Commerce

Kyle Krause, California Dept. of Housing and Community Development

Michael Nearman, California Building Standards Commission

Peter Haase, Fall Creek Engineering/Acqualogic

Moderator: Bob Hitchner, Nexus eWater[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]5:25 PM – 5:30 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td] Closing Remarks

Elan Scheinman, Board Vice Chair, Sustainable Silicon Valley[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][cmsms_tr][cmsms_td]5:30 PM – 6:30 PM[/cmsms_td][cmsms_td]Expo, Wine and Beer Reception[/cmsms_td][/cmsms_tr][/cmsms_table]

[/cmsms_text][/cmsms_column][/cmsms_row]